NSAA Fall Academic All-State Honorees

Posted 1 year ago

By Administrator

NCPA ACADEMIC ALL-STATE AWARDS
The Nebraska School Activities Association (NSAA) is pleased to announce the student recipients of the Fall 2012 Nebraska Chiropractic Physicians Association (NCPA) Academic All-State Awards. Since 2006 this NSAA Award Program has recognized students who meet the criteria for nomination by their school in the season of their activity. Each year the NSAA and the NCPA recognize students during Fall, Winter and Spring Seasons who are nominated by their schools for their individual academic excellence, leadership and significant contributions in their NSAA activity.

Arthur County
Football
Lane Vasa
Volleyball
Mackenzie Walker

Broken Bow
Boys Cross-Country
Andrew Pracht
Evan Rose
Girls Cross-Country
Ashley Holcomb
Kylee Miller
Football
Zak Harper
Marcus Miller
Girls Golf
Kaleigh Page
Play Production
Ashley O’Pry
Grant Shinn
Volleyball
Halie Jones
Julia Loy

Callaway
Football
Garret Dockweiler
Levi Loper

Chase County
Boys Cross-Country
Indy Smith
Girls Cross-Country
Alyssa Moreno
Football
Callin Ledall
Michael May
Play Production
Emma Bauerle
Tapainga Kahle
Softball
Anna Bauerle
Cassandra Burpo
Volleyball
Bethany Sorensen
Paige Spady

Cozad
Boys Cross-Country
Jesus Estrada
Bryce Nemeth
Girls Cross-Country
Christen Kotschwar
Riley Sigler
Football
Jason Finnegan
Conor Young
Girls Golf
Autym Malcom
Play Production
Erin Gibbens
Jade Rowe
Softball
Kylee Griffis
Erika Smith
Volleyball
Amanda German
Haley Montgomery

Gothenburg
Boys Cross-Country
Dylan France
Bryce Kowalewski
Girls Cross-Country
Morgan Kowalewski
Abbigail Mazour
Football
Trenton Long
Logan Sheets
Girls Golf
Andrea Coder
McKinley Harm
Play Production
Cody Cooper
Carlie Stevens
Softball
Brittyn Munster
Hanna Wolf
Volleyball
Madison Costello
Rachel Rice

Hayes Center
Football
Seth Gohl
Tristan Johnson
Play Production
Seth Gohl
Volleyball
Taylor Cooper
Andrea Wach

Hershey
Girls Cross-Country
Laurel Huebner
Football
Adam Steffes
Girls Golf
Katherine Hoatson
Courtney Laubner
Play Production
Britnee Fear
Volleyball
Maegan Hiatt
Jenna Young

Maxwell
Football
Dylan Gage
Bryson Keller
Play Production
Savannah Cudzilo
Erin Zeigler
Volleyball
Anna Crane
Kayla Stenger

Maywood
Girls Cross-Country
Justine Stone
Football
Jace Walther
Calyn Werkmeister
Play Production
Lydia Fritsche
Breanna Phillips
Volleyball
Anna Fischer
Abby Werkmeister

McPherson County
Football
Jesse Paxton
Volleyball
Ashley Starr

Medicine Valley
Boys Cross-Country
Rodger Farr
Connor Russell
Girls Cross-Country
Madison Clark
Football
Brendan Johnsen
Sage Schmidt
Volleyball
Taylor Sandoe
Shaylee Schroeder

Mullen
Football
Matthew Furrow
Play Production
Madison Tomlinson
Dalton Zimmerman
Volleyball
Clara Vinton
Amber Wright

North Platte
Boys Cross-Country
Ace Haws
Wyatt McGuire
Girls Cross-Country
Kayla Dotson
Football
Luke Wright
Girls Golf
Tessa Burford
Jenae States
Softball
Hannah Hays
Ashten Hernandez
Boys Tennis
Cameron Bargell
Michael Odle
Volleyball
Anna Allberry
Kylie Wroot

North Platte St. Patrick’s
Boys Cross-Country
Brandon Adkins
Girls Cross-Country
Anna O’Malley
Margaret Vinton
Football
James Keenan
Adam Pasquinelly
Play Production
Macy Granger
Jenna Torres
Volleyball
Brook Boucher
Zandra Carlini

Paxton
Boys Cross-Country
Tyler Cassell
Garrett Perlinger
Girls Cross-Country
Mary Vasquez
Annie Wasserman
Football
Jack Babbitt
Carrick Perlinger
Play Production
Carrick Perlinger
Margaret Reynolds
Volleyball
Brekkan Martinosky
Karlee Schow

Perkins County
Girls Cross-Country
Jessica Hoffert
Football
Alex Malmkar
Colton White
Play Production
Shelby Johnson
Colton White
Volleyball
Courtney McClenahan
Jessie Woodmancy

Sandhills
Football
Alex Coffman
Play Production
Chantelle Milleson
Jacy Spencer
Volleyball
Taylor Marten

Stapleton
Football
Luke Walz
Play Production
Sydney Doyle
Trevor Hanna
Volleyball
Victoria Opela

Sutherland
Boys Cross-Country
Jayson Rezek
Girls Cross-Country
Shelbi Burke
Emily Rongisch
Football
Tyler Fear
Collin Fleecs
Play Production
Shelbi Burke
Kalena Stokey
Volleyball
Kristen Nelson
Alison VanSkiver

Thedford
Football
Tyler Lee
Play Production
Seth Hanna
Gavin Higgins
Volleyball
Sarah Miles

Wallace
Football
Landon Swedberg
Play Production
Alexandria Lundvall
Jaclyn Nelson
Volleyball
Sara Hubbard
Alexandria Lundvall

Wauneta-Palisade
Football
Jack McGraw
Hayden Pollmann
Play Production
Wes Anderjaska
Tayler Nordhausen
Volleyball
Tailor Lee
Brooklyn Nordhausen