RPAC Track Results (Boys)

Posted 2 years ago

By Scott Carlson

              2013 Republican Plains Activities Conference - 4/26/2013            
                                RPAC Meet 2013                                 
                           Dundy County Stratton HS                            
                                    Results                                    

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 20-07.75  4/29/2011   Bryce Mason, Bertrand                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blume, Austin                Hitchcock Co          19-09.50   10   
  2 Best, Dakota                 Southern Val          19-07.50    8   
  3 Merrill, Connor              Paxton                19-07.25    6   
  4 Barthel, Chase               Medicine Val          19-05.75    5   
  5 Volk, Jordan                 Cambridge             19-03.50    4   
  6 Aspenleiter, Cody            Medicine Val          18-11.50    3   
  7 Loeffler, Jordan             Paxton                18-11.25    2   
  8 Watson, Isaac                Arapahoe              18-11.00    1   

Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 159-02  4/30/2012   Mike Shoff, Cambridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Wyatt              Arapahoe                133-09   10   
  2 May, Josh                    Wallace                 127-02    8   
  3 Petersen, Zane               Cambridge               125-08    6   
  4 Lorens, Michael              DundyCo Stratton        121-05    5   
  5 Anders, Shane                Wallace                 119-00    4   
  6 Logan, Bischoff              Wauneta-Pali            116-02    3   
  7 Wood, Brayden                Paxton                  115-06    2   
  8 Barker, Lane                 Arapahoe                115-04    1   

Event 6  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 13-06  4/30/2012   L. Cox/T. Peterson '11, AlmaMedicine Val    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Younger, Tyrell              Bertrand              12-06.00   10   
  2 Reichert, Tyrell             DundyCo Stratton      12-00.00    8   
  3 Howell, Kiel                 Cambridge             11-06.00    6   
  4 Warta, Anthony               Bertrand             J11-06.00    5   
  5 Sughroue, James              Southwest Pu          11-00.00    4   
  6 Minard, Austin               Southwest Pu          10-06.00    3   
  7 Pearson, Sam                 Cambridge            J10-06.00    2   
  8 Rotherham, Kyle              DundyCo Stratton     J10-06.00    1   

Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 8:28.80  4/30/2012   Paxton, Paxton                            
                         Z. Moreland,C. Perlinger, T. Cassell, G. Perlinger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paxton  'A'                                         8:40.30   10   
     1) Perlinger, Carrick              2) Morland, Zach                  
     3) Cassell, Tyler                  4) Perlinger, Garrett             
  2 Southern Valley  'A'                                8:49.00    8   
     1) Kaup, Alex                      2) York, Griffin                  
     3) Miller, Seth                    4) Varela, Alan                   
  3 Bertrand  'A'                                       8:54.00    6   
     1) Samuelson, Jake                 2) Kennedy, Cole                  
     3) High, Nick                      4) Taute, Brian                   
  4 Wauneta-Palisade  'A'                               9:04.40    5   
     1) Pollmann, Hayden                2) Anderjaska, Wes                
     3) Bischoff, Logan                 4) Maris, Jacob                   
  5 Cambridge  'A'                                      9:15.90    4   
     1) Taylor, Joe                     2) Johnson, Vance                 
     3) Andrews, Brandon                4) Witte, Jake                    
  6 Wallace  'A'                                        9:40.80    3   
     1) Gardner, Andrew                 2) Woodcox, Hayden                
     3) Arvizo, Jose                    4) Clough, Tanner                 
  7 Medicine Valley  'A'                                9:44.90    2   
     1) Russell, Connor                 2) Korinek, Jake                  
     3) Klintworth, John                4) Aanenson, Sam                  
  8 Arapahoe  'A'                                       9:45.90    1   
     1) Schroeder, Dakota               2) Weverka, Caden                 
     3) Koller, Austin                  4) Gutierrez, Pedro               

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 14.70  4/26/2013   Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, Ryan               Bertrand                 14.80   10   
  2 Gohl, Seth                   Hayes Center             15.50    8   
  3 Brott, Tristan               Paxton                   15.90    6   
  4 Gleisberg, Lucas             Medicine Val            J15.90    5   
  5 Watson, Isaac                Arapahoe                 16.40    4   
  6 Moore, Zack                  Cambridge                16.60    3   
  7 Dahlgren, Tyler              Bertrand                 16.70    2   
  8 Younger, Tyrell              Bertrand                 17.70    1   

Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 10.75  4/30/2012   Kaden  Huxoll, Cambridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huxoll, Kaden                Cambridge                10.80   10   
  2 Dahlgren, Ryan               Bertrand                 11.10    8   
  3 Carlyle, Kolton              Paxton                   11.20    6   
  4 Stuhmer, Brady               Alma                     11.30    5   
  5 Schimonitz, Tyler            Paxton                  J11.30    4   
  6 Gregory, TJ                  Cambridge                11.40    3   
  7 Farmer, Tyler                Southern Val             11.50    2   

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 50.90  4/30/2012   Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huxoll, Kaden                Cambridge                51.30   5  10   
  2 Stuhmer, Brady               Alma                     51.60   5   8   
  3 Blume, Austin                Hitchcock Co             52.50   5   6   
  4 Duvel, Cade                  DundyCo Stratton         53.10   5   5   
  5 Schimonitz, Tyler            Paxton                   53.30   5   4   
  6 Witte, Jake                  Cambridge                54.30   5   3   
  7 Viox, Jacke                  Hitchcock Co             55.50   4   2   
  8 Arp, Daniel                  Hitchcock Co             55.70   5   1   

Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 10:11.80  5/1/2009    Brock Taute, Bertrand                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaup, Alex                   Southern Val          10:25.80   10   
  2 Perlinger, Garrett           Paxton                10:26.30    8   
  3 Farr, Rodger                 Medicine Val          10:36.00    6   
  4 Clough, Tanner               Wallace               10:36.60    5   
  5 Maris, Jacob                 Wauneta-Pali          10:36.70    4   
  6 Eaton, Adam                  Southwest Pu          10:59.50    3   
  7 Phillips, Quinton            Maywood               11:12.70    2   
  8 Bricker, Jaron               Paxton                11:14.50    1   

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 22.30  4/26/2013   Kaden Huxoll, Cambridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huxoll, Kaden                Cambridge                22.30*  10   
  2 Stuhmer, Brady               Alma                     22.90    8   
  3 Duvel, Cade                  DundyCo Stratton         23.20    6   
  4 Gregory, TJ                  Cambridge                23.40    5   
  5 Volk, Jordan                 Cambridge                23.80    4   
  6 Barthel, Chase               Medicine Val             24.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Tristan             Hayes Center             24.60    2   
  8 Phillips, Austin             Maywood                  24.80    1   

Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 43-08.25  4/29/2011   Bryce Mason, Bertrand                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Best, Dakota                 Southern Val          41-10.25   10   
  2 Moore, Zack                  Cambridge             41-02.00    8   
  3 Watson, Isaac                Arapahoe              40-03.75    6   
  4 Bantam, Jarrod               Alma                  39-11.00    5   
  5 Corfield, Justin             Paxton                39-08.00    4   
  6 Reichert, Tyrell             DundyCo Stratton      39-06.75    3   
  7 Merrill, Connor              Paxton                39-04.50    2   
  8 Fritz, Trevor                Cambridge             38-06.50    1   

Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 61-11.75  4/30/2012   Mike Shoff, Cambridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Zane               Cambridge             45-02.50   10   
  2 Anderson, Wyatt              Arapahoe              44-11.25    8   
  3 Storer, Kyle                 Paxton                44-05.00    6   
  4 Hannah, Robert               Cambridge             44-00.50    5   
  5 Johnson, Jonathan            DundyCo Stratton      43-10.00    4   
  6 Warner, Logan                Arapahoe              42-10.00    3   
  7 Wood, Brayden                Paxton                42-01.75    2   
  8 Morland, Chance              Paxton                42-00.50    1   

Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: *  6-04  4/29/2011   Jeffrey Bantam, Alma                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jeremiah            Southern Val           6-02.00   10   
  2 Brott, Tristan               Paxton                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Perlinger, Carrick           Paxton                 5-10.00    6   
  4 Arp, Daniel                  Hitchcock Co           5-08.00    4.50
  4 High, Nick                   Bertrand               5-08.00    4.50
  6 Howell, Kiel                 Cambridge             J5-08.00    3   
  7 Davis, Weylin                Wauneta-Pali           5-06.00    2   
  8 Stuhmer, Brady               Alma                   5-04.00    0.50
  8 Bantam, Jarrod               Alma                   5-04.00    0.50

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 2:02.40  4/26/2013   A Blume / B Hasenauer '09, Hitchcock Co/Wa
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blume, Austin                Hitchcock Co           2:02.40*  10   
  2 Varela, Alan                 Southern Val           2:06.60    8   
  3 Perlinger, Garrett           Paxton                 2:07.10    6   
  4 Anderjaska, Wes              Wauneta-Pali           2:09.40    5   
  5 Witte, Jake                  Cambridge              2:11.00    4   
  6 Bricker, Jaron               Paxton                 2:12.40    3   
  7 Soderholm, Ryan              Alma                   2:12.70    2   
  8 Swenson, Ty                  DundyCo Stratton       2:14.60    1   

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 39.90  4/26/2013   Ryan Dahlgren, Bertrand                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dahlgren, Ryan               Bertrand                 39.90*  3  10   
  2 Younger, Tyrell              Bertrand                 42.50   3   8   
  3 Brott, Tristan               Paxton                  J42.50   3   6   
  4 Bantam, Jarrod               Alma                     42.80   3   5   
  5 Moore, Zack                  Cambridge                43.50   3   4   
  6 Gohl, Seth                   Hayes Center             44.00   3   3   
  7 Rotherham, Kyle              DundyCo Stratton         44.10   3   2   
  8 Gleisberg, Lucas             Medicine Val             44.90   3   1   

Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 4:39.40  4/25/2008   Hayden Ekberg, Cambridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perlinger, Garrett           Paxton                 4:48.90   10   
  2 Blume, Austin                Hitchcock Co          J4:48.90    8   
  3 Clough, Tanner               Wallace                4:52.30    6   
  4 Maris, Jacob                 Wauneta-Pali           4:56.40    5   
  5 Eaton, Adam                  Southwest Pu           4:59.20    4   
  6 Anderjaska, Wes              Wauneta-Pali           5:02.80    3   
  7 Kaup, Alex                   Southern Val           5:02.90    2   
  8 Bricker, Jaron               Paxton                 5:03.30    1   

Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 44.60  4/26/2013   Cambridge, Cambridge                        
                       T Gregory, J Volk, Z Petersen, K Huxoll           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                        44.60*  2  10   
     1) Gregory, TJ                     2) Volk, Jordan                   
     3) Petersen, Zane                  4) Huxoll, Kaden                  
  2 Paxton  'A'                                           45.20   2   8   
     1) Schimonitz, Tyler               2) Merrill, Connor                
     3) Corfield, Justin                4) Carlyle, Kolton                
  3 Dundy County Stratton  'A'                            46.00   2   6   
     1) Duvel, Cade                     2) Reichert, Tyrell               
     3) Sandberg, DJ                    4) Rotherham, Kyle                
  4 Southern Valley  'A'                                  46.70   2   5   
     1) Farmer, Tyler                   2) Varela, Alan                   
     3) Lewis, Christian                4) Best, Dakota                   
  5 Arapahoe  'A'                                         48.60   2   4   
     1) Wessels, Bryce                  2) Anderson, Wyatt                
     3) Schroeder, Dakota               4) Jones, Kiley                   
  6 Southwest Public  'A'                                 49.00   1   3   
     1) Sughroue, James                 2) Minard, Austin                 
     3) Ellis, Brenton                  4) Sughroue, Devin                
  7 Bertrand  'A'                                         49.10   2   2   
     1) Dahlgren, Tyler                 2) Gdanitz, Dillon                
     3) Warta, Anthony                  4) Fitzgerald, Michael            
  8 Hitchcock County  'A'                                 50.10   1   1   
     1) Wimer, Morgen                   2) Viox, Jacke                    
     3) Rick, Nathan                    4) Rippen, John                   

Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 3:34.90  4/26/2013   Cambridge, Cambridge                      
                         Z Petersen, Z Moore, J Volk, J Witte              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge  'A'                                      3:34.90*  2  10   
     1) Petersen, Zane                  2) Moore, Zack                    
     3) Volk, Jordan                    4) Witte, Jake                    
  2 Paxton  'A'                                         3:39.90   2   8   
     1) Neilsen, Justin                 2) Loeffler, Jordan               
     3) Morland, Zach                   4) Brott, Tristan                 
  3 Bertrand  'A'                                       3:40.40   2   6   
     1) High, Nick                      2) Younger, Tyrell                
     3) Samuelson, Jake                 4) Dahlgren, Ryan                 
  4 Southern Valley  'A'                                3:42.00   2   5   
     1) Varela, Alan                    2) Lewis, Christian               
     3) Perkins, Jeremiah               4) Farmer, Tyler                  
  5 Medicine Valley  'A'                                3:48.40   2   4   
     1) Schmidt, Sage                   2) Russell, Connor                
     3) Aspenleiter, Cody               4) Barthel, Chase                 
  6 Dundy County Stratton  'A'                          3:50.80   1   3   
     1) Duvel, Cade                     2) Freeland, Tyler                
     3) Reichert, Tyrell                4) Sandberg, DJ                   
  7 Wallace  'A'                                        3:51.40   2   2   
     1) Swedberg, Landon                2) Woodcox, Hayden                
     3) Gardner, Andrew                 4) Clough, Tanner                 
  8 Hitchcock County  'A'                               4:01.50   2   1   
     1) Rippen, John                    2) Viox, Jacke                    
     3) Arp, Daniel                     4) Rick, Nathan                   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cambridge                  125        2) Paxton                    120   
    3) Bertrand                    72.50     4) Southern Valley            68   
    5) Dundy County Stratton       44        6) Hitchcock County           43.50
    7) Arapahoe                    38        8) Alma                       34   
    9) Medicine Valley             29       10) Wallace                    28   
   11) Wauneta-Palisade            27       12) Southwest Public           17   
   13) Hayes Center                13       14) Maywood                     3