RPAC Track Results (Girls)

Posted 2 years ago

By Scott Carlson

               2013 Republican Plains Activities Conference - 4/26/2013            
                                RPAC Meet 2013                                 
                           Dundy County Stratton HS                            
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 18-02.25  4/30/2010   Amber Decent, Paxton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wasson, Jordin               Cambridge             16-03.75   10   
  2 Stehno, Lesley               Hitchcock Co          16-00.25    8   
  3 Peterson, Payton             Bertrand              15-10.50    6   
  4 Sadd, Kattie                 Southern Val          15-09.25    5   
  5 Tripe, Brook                 Alma                  15-07.25    4   
  6 Steinhauser, Nikki           Alma                  15-03.50    3   
  7 Polston, Carley              Arapahoe              15-03.25    2   
  8 Shipp, Brittany              Bertrand              14-07.75    1   

Event 3  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 41-02.50  5/1/2009    Bailey Soucie, Cambridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitman, Tess                Maywood               36-08.50   10   
  2 Sandoe, Taylor               Medicine Val          35-03.00    8   
  3 Peterson, Meg                DundyCo Stratton      33-08.50    6   
  4 Werkmeister, Abby            Maywood               33-08.00    5   
  5 McCauley, Taylor             Hitchcock Co          33-01.50    4   
  6 Lee, Tailor                  Wauneta-Pali          33-00.00    3   
  7 Holz, Emma                   Paxton                32-09.00    2   
  8 Paine, Jordan                Southern Val          32-06.00    1   

Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: *  5-04  4/30/2012   Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendland, Rochelle           Arapahoe               5-02.00   10   
  2 May, Kenzie                  Southwest Pu           4-10.00    7   
  2 Tripe, Brook                 Alma                   4-10.00    7   
  4 Dannehl, Haley               Bertrand              J4-10.00    5   
  5 Love, Ashia                  Hitchcock Co           4-08.00    4   
  6 High, Jadyn                  Bertrand               4-06.00    2.50
  6 Cox, Sarah                   Hayes Center           4-06.00    2.50
  8 Long, Kadee                  Cambridge             J4-06.00    0.33
  8 Martinosky, Brekkan          Paxton                J4-06.00    0.33
  8 Chesterman, Kate             Bertrand              J4-06.00    0.33

Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 10:27.70  4/30/2012   Southwest, Southwest                     
                          K May, T. Brooks, A. Daffer, C. McConville        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bertrand  'A'                                      10:31.90   10   
     1) Mason, Allison                  2) Peterson, Mattison             
     3) Kaps, Kenzie                    4) Murillo, Cristina              
  2 Southwest Public  'A'                              10:57.70    8   
     1) Potthoff, Kaylee                2) May, Kenzie                    
     3) McConville, Cassa               4) Daffer, Abby                   
  3 Dundy County Stratton  'A'                         11:03.00    6   
     1) Nelms, Laura                    2) Walker, Morgan                 
     3) Kent, Nicole                    4) McCarthy, Stephanie            
  4 Paxton  'A'                                        11:20.70    5   
     1) Martinosky, Brekkan             2) Schow, Karlee                  
     3) Schow, Bailee                   4) Carlyle, Kaylie                
  5 Medicine Valley  'A'                               11:46.80    4   
     1) Jorgensen, Grayce               2) Chapman, Andie                 
     3) Schroeder, Shaylee              4) Willis, Savannah               
  6 Wallace  'A'                                       12:11.90    3   
     1) Lundvall, Alex                  2) Sheets, Mickayla               
     3) Nelson, Jaclyn                  4) Aylward, Paige                 
  7 Alma  'A'                                          12:18.50    2   
     1) Albin, Martena                  2) Webster, Miakayla              
     3) Beman, Mashea                   4) Heft, Mariah                   
  8 Arapahoe  'A'                                      12:34.40    1   
     1) Tenbensel, Olivia               2) Gyulai, Sofia                  
     3) Hanke, Hannah                   4) Paulsen, Stephanie             

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 14.60  4/25/2008   Taylor Tacha, Bertrand                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Kaylea               Arapahoe                 16.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Katie               Alma                     16.70    8   
  3 Skelton, Emma                Wauneta-Pali             17.10    6   
  4 High, Savannah               Bertrand                 17.60    5   
  5 Johnson, Sloan               Cambridge                17.90    4   
  6 Berry, Alexa                 Bertrand                 18.10    3   
  7 Becker, Logan                Southern Val            J18.10    2   
  8 Lord, Kim                    Southwest Pu             18.80    1   

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 12.20  4/26/2013   Alexa Whipple, Arapahoe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Alexa               Arapahoe                 12.20*  10   
  2 Stehno, Lesley               Hitchcock Co             13.10    8   
  3 Longnecker, Kelsey           Southwest Pu             13.40    6   
  4 Solberg, Taylor              Southwest Pu             13.80    5   
  5 Whipple, Emily               Cambridge               J13.80    4   
  6 Sanford, Fayelee             DundyCo Stratton        J13.80    3   
  7 Burke, Kaylee                DundyCo Stratton         14.00    2   
  8 Sandberg, Stacy              DundyCo Stratton         14.10    1   

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 59.30  5/1/2009    Blair Dixon, Wauneta/Pali                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelley, Kate                 Southwest Pu           1:01.80   4  10   
  2 May, Kenzie                  Southwest Pu           1:02.00   4   8   
  3 Wendland, Rochelle           Arapahoe               1:02.10   4   6   
  4 Fanning, Abbie               Wauneta-Pali           1:03.40   4   5   
  5 Duvel, Colby                 DundyCo Stratton       1:04.70   4   4   
  6 Jorgensen, Grayce            Medicine Val           1:06.70   4   3   
  7 Nielsen, Mckenzie            Southern Val           1:07.20   4   2   
  8 Albin, Martena               Alma                   1:07.80   3   1   

Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 12:05.20  4/29/2011   Gabby Mullanix, Dundy County             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daffer, Abby                 Southwest Pu          13:07.40   10   
  2 Phillips, Breanna            Maywood               13:10.80    8   
  3 Stone, Justine               Maywood               13:33.40    6   
  4 Martinosky, Brekkan          Paxton                13:34.70    5   
  5 Philips, Kara                Bertrand              13:39.20    4   
  6 Murillo, Cristina            Bertrand              13:44.20    3   
  7 Dannehl, Emma                Bertrand              14:14.80    2   
  8 McConville, Cassa            Southwest Pu          14:25.70    1   

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 25.50  4/25/2008   Blair Dixon, Wauneta/Pali                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Alexa               Arapahoe                 25.70   10   
  2 Kelley, Kate                 Southwest Pu             27.10    8   
  3 Fanning, Abbie               Wauneta-Pali             27.20    6   
  4 Stehno, Lesley               Hitchcock Co             27.80    5   
  5 Duvel, Colby                 DundyCo Stratton        J27.80    4   
  6 Steinhauser, Nikki           Alma                     27.90    3   
  7 Dannehl, Haley               Bertrand                 28.10    2   
  8 Hoxmeier, Mikaela            Southern Val             28.70    1   

Event 19  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 35-03  4/25/2008   Lisa Lord, Southwest                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katie               Alma                  34-04.25   10   
  2 Wasson, Jordin               Cambridge             34-01.25    8   
  3 Shipp, Brittany              Bertrand              33-08.75    6   
  4 Sadd, Kattie                 Southern Val          33-04.25    5   
  5 Peterson, Payton             Bertrand              33-01.25    4   
  6 Polston, Carley              Arapahoe              31-04.25    3   
  7 Dannehl, Haley               Bertrand              31-01.00    2   
  8 Cross, Sheldon               Cambridge             30-08.25    1   

Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 128-01  5/1/2009    Sadie Waugh, Paxton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whipple, Emily               Cambridge               110-05   10   
  2 Sandoe, Taylor               Medicine Val            101-06    8   
  3 Werkmeister, Abby            Maywood                 100-05    6   
  4 Peterson, Meg                DundyCo Stratton         98-07    5   
  5 Lee, Tailor                  Wauneta-Pali             98-05    4   
  6 Whitman, Tess                Maywood                  97-07    3   
  7 Paine, Jordan                Southern Val             92-07    2   
  8 Hrnchir, Haley               Hitchcock Co             90-09    1   

Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 10-06  4/26/2013   K Kaps/J Dannehl 08, Bertrand/Bertrand      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaps, Kenzie                 Bertrand              10-06.00*  10   
  2 Mason, Allison               Bertrand              10-00.00    8   
  3 Siekman, Sydney              Bertrand               8-06.00    6   
  4 Eden, Abby                   Southern Val           8-00.00    5   
  5 Ohrman, Morgan               DundyCo Stratton       7-06.00    4   
  6 Nichols, Nicole              Hitchcock Co          J7-06.00    3   
  7 Schaben, Mirandah            Arapahoe               7-00.00    1.50
  7 Sandberg, Stacy              DundyCo Stratton       7-00.00    1.50

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 2:23.60  4/25/2008   Brooke Harris, Wallace                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Stephanie          DundyCo Stratton       2:36.00   10   
  2 Peterson, Mattison           Bertrand               2:37.40    8   
  3 Brooks, Shelisa              Southern Val           2:39.00    6   
  4 Fanning, Abbie               Wauneta-Pali           2:40.50    5   
  5 Harchelroad, Sydnee          Wauneta-Pali           2:42.10    4   
  6 Heft, Mariah                 Alma                   2:44.40    3   
  7 Garner, Kristen              Hitchcock Co           2:48.50    2   
  8 Nelson, Karli                Bertrand               2:50.20    1   

Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 46.00  5/1/2009    Taylor Tacha, Bertrand                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Allison               Bertrand                 48.30   2  10   
  2 Skelton, Emma                Wauneta-Pali             49.30   2   8   
  3 Watson, Kaylea               Arapahoe                 51.00   2   6   
  4 Nielsen, Mckenzie            Southern Val             52.30   2   5   
  5 Kaps, Mollie                 Bertrand                 52.50   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Katie               Alma                     53.70   2   3   
  7 Berry, Alexa                 Bertrand                 54.00   2   2   
  8 Shaffer, Jennie              Alma                     54.10   1   1   

Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        RPAC: * 5:39.50  4/29/2011   Kenzie Kaps, Bertrand                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaps, Kenzie                 Bertrand               5:56.60   10   
  2 Stone, Justine               Maywood                5:59.60    8   
  3 Nelms, Laura                 DundyCo Stratton       6:03.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Breanna            Maywood                6:14.00    5   
  5 Philips, Kara                Bertrand               6:16.80    4   
  6 Daffer, Abby                 Southwest Pu           6:20.40    3   
  7 Murillo, Cristina            Bertrand               6:23.10    2   
  8 McConville, Cassa            Southwest Pu           6:35.10    1   

Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 51.50  4/26/2013   Arapahoe, Arapahoe                          
                       C Polston, R Wendland, K Watson, A Whipple        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arapahoe  'A'                                         51.50*  2  10   
     1) Polston, Carley                 2) Wendland, Rochelle             
     3) Watson, Kaylea                  4) Whipple, Alexa                 
  2 Southwest Public  'A'                                 53.40   2   8   
     1) Potthoff, Kaylee                2) Longnecker, Kelsey             
     3) Kelley, Megan                   4) Kelley, Kate                   
  3 Dundy County Stratton  'A'                            54.00   2   6   
     1) Sanford, Fayelee                2) McCarthy, Stephanie            
     3) Ohrman, Morgan                  4) Duvel, Colby                   
  4 Alma  'A'                                             54.40   2   5   
     1) Steinhauser, Nikki              2) Tripe, Brook                   
     3) Hays, Haley                     4) Johnson, Katie                 
  5 Southern Valley  'A'                                  55.10   1   3.50
     1) Hoxmeier, Mikaela               2) Nielsen, Mckenzie              
     3) Eden, Abby                      4) Sadd, Kattie                   
  5 Bertrand  'A'                                         55.10   2   3.50
     1) Kaps, Mollie                    2) Dannehl, Haley                 
     3) Peterson, Mattison              4) Shipp, Brittany                
  7 Hitchcock County  'A'                                 55.50   2   2   
     1) Blume, Tayler                   2) Garner, Kristen                
     3) Stehno, Lesley                  4) Love, Ashia                    
  8 Cambridge  'A'                                        55.80   1   1   
     1) Johnson, Sloan                  2) Cross, Sheldon                 
     3) Kent, MiKayla                   4) Whipple, Emily                 

Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        RPAC: * 4:16.90  5/1/2009    Cambridge, Cambridge                      
                         T Keyser, L Malchow, F Petersen, B Soucie         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southwest Public  'A'                               4:20.50   2  10   
     1) Longnecker, Kelsey              2) Kelley, Megan                  
     3) May, Kenzie                     4) Kelley, Kate                   
  2 Bertrand  'A'                                       4:26.50   2   8   
     1) Peterson, Mattison              2) Kaps, Kenzie                   
     3) Murillo, Cristina               4) Mason, Allison                 
  3 Arapahoe  'A'                                       4:30.10   2   6   
     1) Watson, Kaylea                  2) Wendland, Rochelle             
     3) Whipple, Alexa                  4) Tenbensel, Olivia              
  4 Wauneta-Palisade  'A'                               4:30.50   2   5   
     1) Harchelroad, Sydnee             2) Skelton, Emma                  
     3) Alberts, Leiauna                4) Fanning, Abbie                 
  5 Dundy County Stratton  'A'                          4:34.60   2   4   
     1) McCarthy, Stephanie             2) Ohrman, Morgan                 
     3) Nelms, Laura                    4) Duvel, Colby                   
  6 Southern Valley  'A'                                4:37.70   2   3   
     1) Hoxmeier, Mikaela               2) Nielsen, Mckenzie              
     3) Sadd, Kattie                    4) Brooks, Shelisa                
  7 Alma  'A'                                           4:39.60   1   2   
     1) Tripe, Brook                    2) Steinhauser, Nikki             
     3) Albin, Martena                  4) Heft, Mariah                   
  8 Medicine Valley  'A'                                4:41.30   1   1   
     1) Jorgensen, Grayce               2) Willis, Savannah               
     3) Hosick, Hannah                  4) Schroeder, Shaylee             

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bertrand                   132.33     2) Southwest Public           86   
    3) Arapahoe                    75.50     4) Dundy County Stratton      62.50
    5) Alma                        52        6) Maywood                    51   
    7) Wauneta-Palisade            46        8) Southern Valley            40.50
    9) Cambridge                   38.33    10) Hitchcock County           37   
   11) Medicine Valley             24       12) Paxton                     12.33
   13) Wallace                      3       14) Hayes Center                2.50