Rosters Set for Seventh Annual Mid-Plains Area All-Star Game

Posted 1 year ago

By Scott Carlson

all-starsThe rosters have been set for the Seventh Annual Mid-Plains Area All-Star Basketball Game. The game will be played on Friday June 7 with the girls game set to tip at 6 p.m. and the boys game to follow at 7:45 p.m. Admission is $5 with all participants selling tickets.

 

GIRLS BLACK TEAM
Shelby Allberry North Platte St Patrick High School
Brook Boucher North Platte St Patrick High School
Allyson Cole Hitchcock County High School
Brooke Fredrick Hershey High School
Anna Griffiths Wallace High School
Jennifer Heeren Sidney High School
Kate Kelley Southwest High School
Sam Kennedy Sutherland High School
Darbi Klinkhammer Kimball High School
Rachel Malhberg Elwood High School
Taylor Marten Sandhills/Thedford High School
Shania Metcalf Perkins County High School
Taylor Sandoe Medicine Valley High School
Madison Tomlinson Mullen High School

 

GIRLS GOLD TEAM
Sydney Faessler Bridgeport High School
Ashton Hernandez North Platte High School
Joli Hopping Sutherland High School
Morgan Linneman Sidney High School
Brekkan Mantinosky Paxton High School
Daynlee Miller Hershey High School
Brittyn Munster Gothenburg High School
Maggie Nelson Holdredge High School
Mandy O’Malley North Platte St Patrick High School
Karissa Segelke Sidney High School
Emma Skelton Wauneta-Palisade High School
Chelsea Sowle Wallace High School
Clara Vinton Mullen High School
Taylor Wismer Kimball High School
Kylie Wroot North Platte High School

 

BOYS BLACK TEAM
Wyatt Anderson Arapahoe High School
Matt Aten Overton High School
Sam Behrends Creek Valley High School
Dakota Best Southern Valley High School
Cody Corfield Paxton High School
Ryan Dahlgren Bertrand High School
Quinton Hite Perkins County High School
Logan Koehler Gothenburg High School
Zach Mann Brady High School
Joe O’Malley North Platte St Patrick High School
Caleb Reuter Kimball High School
Sam Schumacher Leyton High School
Luke Wright North Platte High School
Cody Wuedtke McCook High School

 

BOYS GOLD TEAM
Joseph Clinch North Platte St Patrick High School
Tanner Cline South Loup High School
Lucas Gleisberg Medicine Valley High School
Nick High Bertrand High School
Dylan Johnson Hershey High School
Jack Kenny North Platte High School
Spencer Kucera Southern Valley High School
Zach Morland Paxton High School
Zane Peterson Cambridge High School
Joseph Rettele Dundy County-Stratton High School
Riley Rice Mullen High School
Gage Schutz Arapahoe High School
Austin Starr Stapleton/McPherson County High School
Isaac Watson Arapahoe High School