2013 Associated Press All-State Football Teams

Posted 11 months ago

By Robert Lovell

fox-footballHere are the 2013 Associated Press All-State Football Teams as voted on by sportswriters and sportscasters throughout the state.

CLASS A

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Clester Johnson Jr., Bellevue West, 6-2, 180, Jr.

Lineman-Michael Decker, Omaha North, 6-3, 280, Jr.

Lineman-DJ Foster, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 305, Sr.

Lineman-Xavier Graham, Omaha Central, 6-0, 255, Jr.

Lineman-Brandon Vandervorst, Millard North, 6-0, 270, Sr.

Lineman-Tom Young, Omaha Westside, 6-3, 275, Sr.

End-Skyler Monaghan, Millard West, 5-10, 170, Sr.

Quarterback-Easton Stick, Creighton Preparatory School, 6-3, 205, Sr.

Back-Clay Fisher, Millard North, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Back-Drew Klein, Papillion-La Vista, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Back-Calvin Strong, Omaha North, 5-8, 172, Jr.

Placekicker-Brendan Wentling, Grand Island, 5-9, 150, Sr.

Defense

Lineman-Brian Arp, Kearney, 6-3, 260, Jr.

Lineman-Hanco Germishuys, Omaha Westside, 6-0, 220, Sr.

Lineman-Harrison Phillips, Millard West, 6-3, 250, Sr.

Lineman-Kyle Temple, Norfolk, 6-1, 230, Sr.

Linebacker-Matt Connelly, Omaha Westside, 6-0, 225, Sr.

Linebacker-Jason Martin, Omaha North, 5-8, 190, Jr.

Linebacker-Chase Reis, Grand Island, 6-2, 220, Sr.

Back-Trey Carr, Omaha Burke, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Back-Drew Fitzmorris, Omaha Westside, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Back-Luke Gifford, Lincoln Southeast, 6-3, 205, Sr.

Back-RJ Urzendowski, Creighton Preparatory School, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Punter-Christian Hagan, Omaha Westside, 6-1, 175, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Brandon Chunka-Butler, Trev Lovell, Brady Pelzer, Tommy Walther, Bellevue East; Brad Brazeal, Frank Dolincheck, Michael Gilbert, Malik Hluchowskuyj, Cole Patterson, Bellevue West; Joe Rodino, Vince Stierman, Creighton Preparatory School; Eliott Gloeb, Jay Thayer, Noah Voss, Fremont; Pierce Almond, Kevin Cahoy, Grady Garcher, Jake Mayer, Seth Roberg, Andrew Rojas, Grand Island; Tyler Gillen, Matt Koester, Justin Liveringhouse, Jamieson Oertle, Kearney; Bryan Reimers, Ryan Schrad, Trey Scott, Mason Tyrrell, Chase Williby, Lincoln East; Jacob Brown, CJ Culver, Yohanna Shokai, Austin Phipps, Lincoln High; Brook Bolles, Matt Dietz, Austin Rose, Nate Tederman, Lincoln North Star; Jordan Ryan, Mikiah Slade, Lincoln Northeast; Noah Appleget, Tyson Cisneros, Lincoln Pius X; Fyn Anderson, Brady Blazek, Marshall Dean, Javier Fa’ali’i, Hunter Pritchard, Peter Read, Lincoln Southeast; David Kaltenberger, Noah Lazaro, Ryan Lindahl, Austin Rowlett, Lincoln Southwest; Jake Matthew, Ethan Morrison, Tate Moyer, Gunnar Orcut, Tanner Siebe, Adrrell Taylor, Avram Tynes, Millard North; Scott Botkin, Anthony Cloyd, Ryan Devries, Blake Kielty, Cody Knapp, Kyle McMindes, Van Nelson, Millard South; Victor Beanum, Ross Drwal, Joey Novotny, Rick Pesek, Danny Sandoz, Connor Wieck, Millard West; Jacob Hjorth, Hayden Johnson, Shane Kalin, Dylan Puls, Taylor Reedy, Landen Thieman, Tyson Wendell, Norfolk; Tyree Peter, Tremayne Ross, Shawn Rouse, Jayden Swensen, Omaha Benson; Terrance Finley, Donny Nekola, Cody Petrie, JJ Williams, Omaha Bryan; Blake Emsick, Logan Gier, Colton Hough, Mason McCann, Rodney Williams, Omaha Burke; Cole Bixler, Elijah Hawkins, Jacobi Jones, Quentin King, Simon Lassen, Marquise Lewis, JaVaughn Perkins, Devalon Whitcomb, Omaha North; Tom Martig, Omaha Northwest; Orlando Blair, Jeremy Eaves, Dan Mulligan, Niko Rangel, Omaha South; Jamaal Conway-Smith, Jalen Cox-Martin, Lane Yates, Omaha Westside; Jalen Allison, Josh Roberts, Papillion-La Vista; Taylor Bagley, Alex Ditero, Billy Grecco, Kieron Keffer, Jeremy Kowalski, Luke Sellers, Papillion-La Vista South.

CLASS B

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Ty Danielson, York, 6-3, 185, Sr.

Lineman-Noah Arneson, Omaha Gross Catholic, 6-3, 285, Sr.

Lineman-Zach Flott, Ralston, 6-5, 295, Sr.

Lineman-Adam Holtorf, Seward, 6-5, 255, Jr.

Lineman-Alex Wickert, Ralston, 6-4, 265, Sr.

Lineman-Tucker Wintholz, Sidney, 6-5, 300, Sr.

End-Derek Templeton, Gretna, 6-3, 275, Sr.

Quarterback-Linden Kaliff, York, 5-11, 175. Sr.

Back-Logan Lewis, Sidney, 6-1, 195, Sr.

Back-Isaac Wallace, Ralston, 6-2, 190, Sr.

Back-Jessup Workman, Beatrice, 6-0, 200, Jr.

Placekicker-Bryce Lyons, McCook, 5-11, 140, Jr.

Defense

Lineman-Ryan Bouda, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-1, 205, Sr.

Lineman-TJ Dozier, Aurora, 6-1, 215, Sr.

Lineman-Josh Gutzmer, Norris, 6-4, 195, Sr.

Lineman-Luis Nunez, Lexington, 6-1, 270, Sr.

Linebacker-Nick McEwin, Elkhorn South, 6-1, 220, Sr.

Linebacker-Will Schany, Blair, 5-10, 190, Sr.

Linebacker-Nolan Siemonsma, Plattsmouth, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Linebacker-Anthony Vigneri, Omaha Gross Catholic, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Back-Jake Harms, Crete, 6-3, 190, Jr.

Back-Creighton Koley, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-0, 180, Sr.

Back-Zach Zeplin, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Punter-Jakson Reetz, Norris, 6-1, 190, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Trevor Kamerzell, Josh Matulka, Alliance; Eli Bricker, Brendan Meyer, Brock Reichardt, Keenan Smith, Aurora; Dakota Buss, Alec Cromer, Reese Gronewold, Tyler Parthomer, Beatrice; Jake Bressman, Layne Laaker, Triston Nicks, Austin Rischling, Bennington; Eric Hundahl, Vance Janssen, Josh Thielen, Blair; Blake Bubak, Logan Menke, Columbus; Josh Barber, Cole Bodfield, Matt Siedhoff, Vince Thatcher, Crete; Sam Larson, Bryan McLaughlin, Ben Hass, Jake Hasty, Elkhorn; Joe Nelson, Brandon Roarty, Steve Worthing, Elkhorn South; Blake Chick, Brady Radik, Connor Shedeed, Nick Stoltenberg, Tanner Stock, Gretna; Dakota Fulk, Blake Schroeder, Holdrege; Luke Lichty, Trevor Matson, Dakota McBride, Colton Sis, Kolton Stone, McCook; Jon Hendricks, Preston Hendricks, Mount Michael Benedictine; Andrew Connell, Kestyn Lee, Jay Sornson, Nathan Zaroban, Nebraska City; Ryan Bellinghausen, Jake Bornschlegl, AJ Flodman, Nolan Graham, Norris; Trevor Hayes, Ryan Hipke, Dayne Jarros, Walker Shaw, Northwest; Tyler Koraleski, Kyle Kuncl, Matthew Sullivan, Omaha Gross Catholic; Justin Dunn, Scott Flesher, Jonah Holzapfel, Derek Lee, Omaha Roncalli Catholic; Matt Doeschot, Joe Dooley, Brett LaMontia, Thomas Pivovar, Isaiah Ramsey, Mitch Swain, Austin Thielen, Ty Weis, Omaha Skutt Catholic; Mitch Penney, Platteview; Brandon Pick, Connor Dukes, Plattsmouth; John Fletcher, Josh Krzemien, Ralston; Daniel Maganda, Raiko Martinez, Schuyler; Andrew Aratani, Ty Benson, Beau Lofink, Scottsbluff; Jacob Christian, Joseph Hayek, Ben Klenke, Keith Wolverton, Seward; Chance Anglin, Lucas Rosenbaum, Jake Sager, Sidney; Alic Fischer, Karter Keefer, South Sioux City; Austin Fiala, Sam Noonan, Zack Peterson, Waverly; Ryan Dolan, Evan Neville, Jonah Otte, JJ Shulz, Troy Taylor, JJ Vanderheiden, York.

CLASS C1

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Leighton Chicoine, Lincoln Christian, 5-11, 180, Sr.

Lineman-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 6-8, 275, Jr.

Lineman-Matt Clark, Syracuse, 6-5, 290, Jr.

Lineman-Zach Kramer, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Lineman-Charles Krueger, Pierce, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman-Jacob Stallbaumer, Cozad, 6-5, 275, Sr.

End-Derek Gentrup, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 6-1, 180, Sr.

Quarterback-Wyatt Mazour, Boone Central/Newman Grove, 5-8, 180, Jr.

Back-Travis Carnahan, Bishop Neumann, 5-10, 180, Sr.

Back-Jackson Love, Norfolk Catholic, 5-11, 205, Sr.

Back-Jake Paulsen, Cozad, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Placekicker-Trenton Long, Gothenburg, 5-11, 180, Sr.

Defense

Lineman-Youhanna Ghaifan, Grand Island Central Catholic, 6-4, 250, Jr.

Lineman-Nate Meduna, Bishop Neumann, 6-5, 225, Sr.

Lineman-Logan Power, Lincoln Christian, 6-4, 215, Sr.

Linebacker-Alex Boryca, Cozad, 6-2, 220, Sr.

Linebacker-Thomas Connely Kearney Catholic, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Linebacker-Bo Kitrell, Ashland-Greenwood, 6-2, 215, Sr.

Linebacker-Ryan Neujahr, Gibbon, 6-1, 205, Sr.

Back-Gunnar Garner, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-9, 165, Sr.

Back-Blake Holtmeier, Kearney Catholic, 6-3, 190, Sr.

Back-Mark Jarecki, Columbus Lakeview, 5-10, 175, Sr.

Back-Derek Lonowski, Adams Central, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Punter-Jack Shadley, Columbus Lakeview, 6-1, 175, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Jack Barry, Buzz Niederklein, Lathan Smidt, Adams Central; Bryce Chudomelka, Tyler Craven, Eric Kelly, Brett Kitrell, Trevor Nichelson, Ashland-Greenwood; Nate Moran, Caleb Nelson, Auburn; Justin Breunig, Colin Sabatka, Bishop Neumann; Tyler Hedlund, Pierce Koch, Michael Lipker, Austin Zoucha, Boone Central/Newman Grove; Jaden Garey, Zac Jones, Jordan Lemburg, Broken Bow; Spencer Eliason, TD Stein, Chadron; Justus Wallin, Chase County; Turner Condreay, Evan DeWald, Taylor Engel, Ethan Scheffler, Columbus Lakeview; Jake Bos, Austin Ewers, Garrit Shanle, Cody Zimmerman, Tony Zoucha, Columbus Scotus; Nate Bubak, Tanner Evertson, Blaine Petersen, Hank Pflaster, Simon Rangel, Ty Werner, Colin Wetovick, Conor Young, Cozad; Wyatt Kastl, David City; Connor Livingston, Tyler Theye, Fairbury; Mitchell Harling, Derek McCann, Tucker Merz, Jordy Stoller, Falls City; Trevor Adams, Tim Jarzombek, Kurt Karcher, Colin Monteforte, Fillmore Central; Trae Bradburn, Gage Hartline, Tyler Pace, Fort Calhoun; Jared Dorszynski, Dakota Kenton, Gibbon; Blake Ristine Adam Speck, Zach Wolf, Gothenburg; Logan Greenwalt, Grand Island Central Catholic; Nick Brungardt, Dennis Cabanting, Kearney Catholic; Jared Bubak, Philip Grothaus, Taylor Hansen, Ben Plambeck, Lincoln Christian; Josh Leymaster, Harrison Martin, Benjamin Schmeling, Lincoln Lutheran; Evan French, Jacob VonSeggern, Logan View; Joe Crilly, Trent Wagener, Madison; Dylan Rakow, James Ring, Berke Roth, Milford-Dorchester; Mitchell Muller, Quin Rutt, Minden; Adam Schlotthauer, Mitchell; Jordan Cattau, David Engelhaupt, Nate Flaherty, Norfolk Catholic; Brody Cleveland, Dylan Folchert, Ogallala; Blake Cunningham, David Fox, O’Neill; Trevor Fahrenholz, John Radil, Kamron Dawe, Ord; Mason Buckendahl, Michael Fleer, John Huff, Nate Murray, Nate Rohrich, Pierce; Sam Isaacson, Ben Lodema, Jake Palensky, Raymond Central; Tyler Berner, Jayce Cameron, Zach Heitkamp, Trey Mueller, Will Neels, Syracuse; Trevor Carstens, Gavin Iverson, Kirk Lindstrom, Ethan Stratman, Wahoo; Demetrius Alexander, Jared Anderson, Jalen Barry, Mike Cliff, Austin Keiser, Trevor Pecena, Wayne; Seth Keller, Drew Tenopir, Carter Zlab, Wilber-Clatonia.

CLASS C2

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Mitchell Ruybalid, Blue Hill, 6-1, 165, Sr.

Lineman-Cole Conrad, Archbishop Bergan, 6-5, 285, Sr.

Lineman-Ryan Freudenberg, Lutheran High Northeast, 6-4, 295, Sr.

Lineman-Jake Guenther, Crofton, 6-1, 225, Sr.

Lineman-Adam Steffes, Hershey, 5-11, 215, Sr.

Lineman-Eric Toben, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-2, 220, Sr.

End-Wade Scripter, Malcolm, 6-2, 180, Sr.

Quarterback-Cole Wiseman, Sutton, 6-0, 185, Sr.

Back-Nick Arlt, Oakland-Craig, 5-10, 170, Jr.

Back-Nate Gray, Battle Creek, 5-11, 190, Sr.

Back-Jordan Slough, Doniphan-Trumbull, 5-10, 185, Sr.

Placekicker-Drew McClellan, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 5-9, 150, Jr.

Defense

Lineman-Louis deJaeger, Battle Creek, 6-0, 250, Jr.

Lineman-Alex Harms, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 6-1, 200, Sr.

Lineman-Mitch Napier, Aquinas Catholic, 5-10, 200, Sr.

Lineman-Connor Wieseler, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 6-1, 275, Sr.

Linebacker-Creighton Buhr, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-5, 200, Sr.

Linebacker-Matt Jakub, Aquinas Catholic, 5-7, 150, Sr.

Linebacker-Trae Ramer, Sutton, 5-9, 185, Sr.

Back-Jared Beller, Battle Creek, 5-11, 160, Jr.

Back-Jaime Gonzalez, Bridgeport, 6-1, 186, Sr.

Back-Lorenzo Williams, Doniphan-Trumbull, 5-7, 165, Sr.

Back-Riley Wiltfong, Doniphan-Trumbull, 6-0, 170, Sr.

Punter-Pat Hermann, Hastings St. Cecilia, 5-11, 180, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Matt Kindler, Nate Kovar, Alex Reimers, Trev Semrad, Trevin Steager, Mitch White, Aquinas Catholic; Tanner Boggs, Colton Brdicko, Adam Dykman, Felipe Pinales, Tyler Thomsen, Archbishop Bergan; Zach Bellar, Alex Tucker, Battle Creek; Keithen Drury, Jacob Lovejoy, Blue Hill; Wyatt Pankowski, Bridgeport; Weston Rich, Cambridge; Eric Kleinschmit, Austin Woockman, Crofton; Adam Gomez, Grady Koch, Zach McNally, Doniphan-Trumbull; Mikkel Christensen, Daniel Goudie, Alex Koehler, Elmwood-Murdock; Ryan Becker, Grant Howell, James Kaiser, Taylor Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic; Lance Schmidt, Alex Sheehy, Ty Willnerd, Hastings St. Cecilia; Landon Maassen, Hershey; Jake Reader, Jonathon Withrow, Kimball; Calvin Casey, Brett Haisch, Ethan Hirschman, Dillan Wolfgram, Laurel-Concord/Coleridge; Zach Heilig, Wade Knott, Colton Meisinger, Dan Stohlman, Louisville; Cody Boche, Geordan Risor, Ethan Rockwell, Kyle Rosberg, Nick Stolze, Shaka Taylor, Lutheran High Northeast; Tucker McHugh, Dallas Schroeder, Tyler Webster, Malcolm; Andrew Minarick, North Bend Central; Jacob Dixon, Oakland-Craig; Arlie Myers, Tripp Skutt, Jonathan Vrana, Omaha Brownell-Talbot; Corey Koelzer, Alex Thomsen, Palmyra; Blake Chramosta, Damian McAlevy, Tom Sieczkowski, Ravenna; Dylan Brooks, Jeremiah Perkins, Hunter Quinn, Southern Valley; Cody Carlson, Houston Huss, Stanton; Caleb Isom, Colton May, Superior; Garrett Clark, Noah Johnson, Cole Schelkopf, Tristan Sheridan, Sutton; Dash Cameron, Jason Hansen, Derek Method, Tekamah-Herman; Caleb Goedeken, Jacob Kniep, Trey Mumm, Thayer Central; Peyton Connelly, Gus Cromwell, Joey Hagerbaumer, Twin River; Kelby Feddern , Connor Osborne, West Holt; Devon Dixon, Dalton Mohlfeld, Wisner-Pilger; Malcolm Bussen, Nate Fisher, Yutan.

CLASS D1

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Logan Fleming, High Plains Community, 5-11, 175, Sr.

Lineman-JD Callahan, Overton, 6-2, 240, Sr.

Lineman-Trent Ortmeier, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 6-4, 270, Sr.

Lineman- Garrett Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan, 6-0, 200, Sr.

End-Alex Preslicka, McCool Junction, 6-3, 190, Sr.

Quarterback-Matthew Wood, Hemingford, 6-2, 195, Jr.

Back-Jacob Morrill, Creighton, 6-0, 200, Sr.

Back-Ethan Skinner, Hemingford, 5-11, 190, Jr.

Placekicker-Pascal Jarzabkowski, Palmer, 6-1, 185, Jr.

Defense

Lineman-Luke Hegemann, Howells-Dodge, 6-4, 215, Sr.

Lineman-Seth Wilmes, Creighton, 6-3, 204, Sr.

Linebacker-Jesse Faltys, Howells-Dodge, 6-0, 190, Jr.

Linebacker-Blake Hansen, Hemingford, 6-1, 210, Sr.

Linebacker-Nolan White, Exeter-Milligan, 6-2, 195, Sr.

Back-Kyle Jensen, Exeter-Milligan, 5-11, 190, Jr.

Back-James Sluka, Exeter-Milligan, 5-8, 160, Sr.

Back-Casey Wisnieski, Howells-Dodge, 5-11, 185, Sr.

Punter-Jarrod Bantam, Alma, 6-2, 185, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Terek Molzahn, Brady Stuhmer, Alma; Chandler Hambige, Tyler Kipp, Logan Warner, Caden Weverka, Arapahoe; Cody Beckmann, Tim Broders, Adam Haigh, Bloomfield; Khris Warnke, Boyd County; Sam Christensen, Nathan Hendrickson, Grant Norder, Wyatt Schoenholz, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley; Jesse Gall, Lucas Gurnsey, Trent Pekny, Clarkson-Leigh; Orlando Roman, Spencer Volden, Clearwater-Orchard; Colton Boelter, Ian Fuchtman, Lane Jacobsen, Reid Liska, Justin Wilmes, Creighton; Greg Olson, Brendan Pelster, Chambers/Wheeler Central; Skyler Ratkovec, Evan Sisel, Matt Smaus, East Butler; Kyle Heithoff, Blake Schrage, Elgin Public/Pope John; Jacob Bartling, Christian Best, Nic Crowley, Devon Halliwell, Elm Creek; Travis Emmons, Justin Miller, Emerson-Hubbard; Dustin Axline, Jesse Hall, Derek Luzum, Exeter-Milligan; Scott Adams, Jacob Buhr, Isaac Frerichs, Dylan MacKichan, Freeman; Zemua Baptista, Cole Dickinson, Brian Scarf, Graham Stutzman, Friend; Devon Disher, Guardian Angels Central Catholic; Allen Brand, Rafael Guerrero, Christian Martell, Harvard; Tyler Brown, Keyshawn Camacho, Jordan Heinrichs, Heartland; Colt Foster, Kyle Kaman, Brady Turek, Hemingford; Cale Bolton, Logan Engel, Wyatt Fleming, Cole Klingsporn, Ben Nunnenkamp, Jabe Wurtz, High Plains Community; Ben Kuehn, Seth Novak, Danny Widhelm, Howells-Dodge; Matt Jarzynka, Brady Rasmussen, Loup City; Jake Athens, Wyatt Baxter, Mitch Gude, Aaron Miller, Lourdes Central Catholic; Ethan Lunkwitz, Taylor McKeenan, Garett Schledewitz, Maxwell; Chance Chrisman, Clay Real, McCool Junction; Carson Huenefeld, Danny Stevens, Nebraska Christian; Connor Bentley, Neligh-Oakdale; Kade Kalkowski, Riley Klawitter, Kevin Sokol, Niobrara-Verdigre; Dalton Degas, Omaha Christian Academy; Hayden Cahoy, Logan Kizer, Joel Shafer, Zack Zeleski, Overton; Kordell Glause, Brett Santin, Palmer; Scott Borcher, Pawnee City; Coby Quinn, Tyler Schmonitz, Paxton; Tyson Bolling, Tony Steinkraus, Plainview; Austin Gubbels, Dylan Loberg, Randolph; Wyatt Bell, Miles McDole, Red Cloud; Chris Forney, Manuel Lujan, Ethan Sumner, Shelby-Rising City; Zach Novak, Kyle Pardun, St. Mary’s; Tyler Fear, Sutherland; Dakota Divine, Jack Gibbens, Dexter Griebel, Chett Hinton, Twin Loup.

CLASS D2

Position-Name, School, Height, Weight, Grade

Offense

End-Davis Wieseler, Wynot, 6-1, 185, Sr.

Lineman-Corey Hoelck, Giltner, 6-3, 228, So.

Lineman-Zach Oliver, Shelton, 6-1, 250, Sr.

Lineman-Trevor Ramm, Stuart, 6-0, 215, Sr.

Quarterback-Chaz Dunn, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 160, Sr.

Back-JJ Oltmer, Humphrey St. Francis, 5-10, 190, Jr.

Back-Garrett Sonderup, Fullerton, 5-9, 170, Jr.

Back-Landon Swedberg, Wallace, 6-0, 165, Sr.

Placekicker-Yianni Haralabidis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-10, 135, Sr.

Defense

Lineman-Jarod Fiegener, Falls City Sacred Heart, 6-0, 220, Sr.

Lineman-Chayse Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 6-3, 210, Jr.

Linebacker-Mason Klingelhoefer, Amherst, 5-11, 170, Sr.

Linebacker-Garrett Poppen, Giltner, 6-0, 217, Sr.

Linebacker-Brandon Schawang, Falls City Sacred Heart, 5-8, 175, Sr.

Back-Alex Brehmer, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 5-11, 165, Sr.

Back-Alex Kunz, Stuart, 5-10, 175, Jr.

Back-Jackson Sudbeck, Wynot, 5-7, 165, Sr.

Punter-Chris Wenzl, Sterling, 6-1, 207, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Breyden Eckhout, Kris Rasmussen, Amherst; Dusty Chandler, Tyler Chandler, Troy Gilligan, Kylen Thompson, Anselmo-Merna; Andre Berg, Austen Darnell, Aaron Steichen, Carsten Tietz, Bancroft-Rosalie; Robert Edgren, Edgar Estrada, Bertrand; Josh Bittner, Derek Martinson, Cedar Valley; Kyle Dlouhy, Ashton Oakman, Deshler; Jacob Schmeekle, Skyler Werger, Elwood; Sawyer Kean, Daniel Keithley, Austin Malone, Colin Niemeyer, Logan Scheitel, Sean Strasheim, Falls City Sacred Heart; Elliott Epp, Tristan Jackson, Garden County; Jared Hastings, Ben Hinrichs, Justin Joyce, Nick Preissler, Giltner; Tristan Boyce, Ty Ogden, Hampton; Riley Abbott, Hay Springs; Max Hastreiter, Robby Heesacker, Dylan Veik, Humphrey; James Brockhaus, Brandon Weidner, Sam Zach, Humphrey St. Francis; Zach Edwards, Evan Uden, Kenesaw; Dillon Menke, Dan Schroer, Brandon Ward, Lawrence-Nelson; Dylan Brenner, Alex Frerichs, Leyton; Andrew Abramson, Andrew Otting-Crandall, Kelly Thorell, Loomis; David Bishop, Chevy Henneman, Dakota Riecken, Lyons-Decatur Northeast; Ryan Hughes, Alex Quinn, Mead; Chase Barthel, Sage Schmidt, Medicine Valley; Brandon Jackson, Meridian; Garrett Cox, Gideon Monette, Tye Spies, Mullen; Grant Freese, Matt Gibbs, Wesley Jardim, Nebraska Lutheran; Trevor Carlson, Luke Ericson, Eric Hays, Bennett Nelson, Erik Oquist, Osceola; Nathan Davenport, Trevor Polivka, Jeff Riesenberg, Louvell Rogers, Parkview Christian; Jon Kohlscheen, Pleasanton; Bryant Knigge, Potter-Dix; Justin Lee, Sandhills-Thedford; Troy Ebel, Justin Niewohner, Scribner-Snyder; Taryn Hawks, Nate Muhlbach, Dakotah Pollard, Shelton; Kody Benson, Kale Heusman, Sterling; Mason Dexter, Stuart; Angel Boteo, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller; Shane Anders, Jeffery Harms, John Marquardt, Wallace; Brandon Brazel, Tanor McFarland, Dillon Wamberg, Wausa; Shane Farley, Dalton Penny, Wilcox-Hildreth; Caleb Lienemann, Winside.